Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1641 8th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1773030

Issue ID:

6247657

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

Newly built wall on north side of pool is greater than 6' in height. City code requires the measurement be taken from "the existing natural grade", not a modified or built up grade done for the sole purpose of passing an inspection.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Fence issue
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.