Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

701 Kennedy St Oakland 94606, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6248269

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

926915

Description

White motor home has been left here for 10 days.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. white motor home- sometimes there’s a white truck parked behind it.
Q. What is license plate number? (If no license plate, type "none")
A. none
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 10+

13 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.