Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Storm Drain Clog Acknowledged

4608 Ravi Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6248792

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Storm Drain Clog

Viewed:

47 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

486739

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

On curb of the tennis court beside open field

also asked...
Q. Is there standing water?
A. No
Q. Where is the standing water?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. the grate has fallen into the drain causing a safety issue

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.