Traffic Issue Archived

Rucker Rd & Fairfax Dr Alpharetta, GA, 30009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6249224

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4935

Tagged:

traffic

Description

The construction crew on Rucker are rude and not competent. There should be more workers to direct traffic so the you don't have to backup in a closed area to get out of the Fairfax neighborhood when one of the entrances is closed.

Those that are directing traffic are half paying attention and get ticked off when you are not sure which way to go.

Additionally, I apparently was driving to slow for one of their workers and they gave me "the finger." If I had not been trying to get to work, I would have stopped and spoken to a supervisor.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Thomas (Registered User)

  • Mary Anne Bode (Registered User)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.