Sidewalk Damage Archived

149 E Locust St Wilmington 45177, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6249650

Submitted To:

Streets

Category:

Public Property Maintenance and Repair

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Wilmington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

I walked the area with City Admin. Marian Miller who indicated this portion is the City’s and it can be ground down to level easily.

also asked...
Q. What is wrong with the sidewalk?
A. Uneven
Q. Where is the sidewalk located?
A. on Lincoln St. in front of the History Center.

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.