Lower Concord St|1way Archived

1 Concord St Portland, ME 04103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6250068

Submitted To:

City of Portland

Category:

Streets

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Portland

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

81513

Description

Concord St residents are asked to go around our street through small neighborhoods in order to get to our homes. GPS will not direct people around rather they'll continue to turn left up Concord.
With the long red light at Woodford & the new restriction to turn up our 1 way (going up) street it's a hassle & hazard.
****PLEASE CONSIDER cutting Concord off at the new bike island to create a dead end. We are currently cut off if we obey the signs & deal with speeding cars both ways all day.
FMI Please see the attached pictures of my previous conversation with resolution.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.