Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

117 Virginia Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6255108

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Litter/Illegal dumping

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Description

Inspector was there a few weeks ago. Issued summons however they still are not putting out the garbage. Situation has worsened and it is emitting an odor that the neighbors do not want to have to contend with.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.