Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Cambridge

Dangerous daily rush hour bottlenecking traffic Được thừa nhận

33 Walden St Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 435

ID Vấn đề:

6255175

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Đã xem:

66 lần

Vùng lân cận:

North Cambridge

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

signs, traffic

Được sao lại bởi:

6815650

Mô tả

This issue was first reported in 2016; three years later in 2019, the situation is ever more precarious and dangerous to Cogswell Ave residents, especially elderly and those with kids. Nothing has been done. This street needs to be closed to non residents, otherwise there is a real issue and severe accident/ disaster waiting to happen. If this situation has been reassigned and Hanes to other Department, we need to know which one and a contact person in charge for transparency and feedback purposes.


7 Bình luận

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video