Traffic Obstruction Archived

Indian Rocks Rd And Adrian Avenue Largo, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1315

Issue ID:

625554

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

849 times

Neighborhood:

Largo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, overgrowth

Description

The bushes are overgrown again preventing anyone trying to turn off of Adrian Avenue onto Indian Rocks Road. Last year the county or town came out and trimmed them and it is time again.

You literally cannot see traffic coming unless you pull out into oncoming traffic.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Angry homeowner (Guest)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.