Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Unfinished Crosswalk Due to Street Repair Acknowledged

Oxford St & Virginia St Berkeley, CA, 94709, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6255624

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000701463

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

The paint for the crosswalk for Virginia St crossing Oxford St are unfinished and missing halfway across the intersection. Public Works did concrete pavement repair a while back and and poured new concrete to replace a failed section of roadway.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.