Sidewalk and Ramp Archived

1600 Sw Plass Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6256018

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Sidewalk and Ramp

Viewed:

51 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

97966

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This sidewalk is heaving and so far out of horizontal or the ADA expectations for levelness. It's hard to even get a stroller across or to walk. It needs reset or replaced.


15 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.