Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

260 9th St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6256061

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Broken white stantions all around Hamilton Park. This picture is 9th St at Jersey Ave, northwest corner. Another one is down diagonally across the intersection in front of the basketball court at the southeast corner.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.