Alley Repair Archived

1327 Euclid Street Northwest Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

625813

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Alley Repair Investigation

Viewed:

351 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00166388

Tagged:

traffic

Description

One outlet alley has taken a beating from construction traffic and erosion. Alley entrance is next to 1340 FAIRMONT NW and runs between FAIRMONT and Euclid.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.