Tall grass or weeds Archived

155 Sterling Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6267712

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Tall grass or weeds

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

Absentee homeowner, rental units. Yard has not been tended to since last year. Landlord refuses to care for it.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.