Pothole / Road Repair Archived

Bates Rd & Mayfield Rd Alpharetta, GA, 30009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32695

Issue ID:

6267788

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Pothole / Road Repair

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4948

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

It looks like someone crashed their vehicle into the center of the roundabout on Mayfield Road. Several trees and plants were run over/knocked over. It appears that the crate Myrtle(s) that was knocked over can potentially be saved if it is re-planted.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.