Smoking marajaunia/Lots of traffic Archived

371 Norton St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

62737

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2439 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

I have seen people on the first floor smoking marajaunia on the porch. Drug dealers stopping by to drop off drugs. There is someone who comes by every morning a rings the door bell or sits on the porch waiting for the tenent to come out.


10 Comments

  • amazed (Guest)

  • Craig (Guest)

  • informed (Guest)

  • resident (Guest)

  • Dejohn Strong (Guest)

  • roger huzendubel (Guest)

  • concerned life long resident (Guest)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • Nadine Horton (Registered User)

  • Closed City of New Haven (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.