Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1633 4th St Nw Washington 20001 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6274297

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00795463

Tagged:

pothole, signs, sidewalk

Description

DC Water dug up the sidewalk and did it fill improperly, now there is uneven pavement and a significant tripping hazard for children on the block


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.