Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

674 Newton Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1770105

Issue ID:

6275943

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

31 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6675778, 6373818, 6276559, 7048615

Description

Inoperable truck. Several items that are seen with the broken fence that need to be moved as they are not working. This has been reported several times and nothing has been done about it as of yet. What is codes doing?

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Yard

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.