Tree falling Archived

3106 Ruffin Street Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

627596

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

340 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree in ROW. Has orange tape on trunk. Root ball coming out of ground due to rain. Hanging over street. Getting lower each week. You sent city employee who said Prog energy responsibility due to wires. Prog ener says it only effects low voltage wires so they will not cut it. Says it is your responsibility. You guys figure it out please ASAP and let me know. Been going on a month.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.