Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Archived

105 Commercial St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6276079

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

6842579

Description

The intersection of Commercial and Charles Streets needs a left turn arrow, especially for Commercial street traffic. Very difficult for drivers and MBTA buses to safely turn at this busy intersection. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Parking/Traffic SIgn

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.