What awful street to drive down in... Archived

581-583 Adams Street Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

627667

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Sidewalk/Street Repair

Viewed:

172 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Why is the Adams Street stretch from the intersection with Beale all the way down to the intersection with Furnace Brook Parkway so awful and poorly paved? Shouldn't it be completely repaved? I feel like my new car will bend its rim or lose a muffler every time I drive down that street, which is EVERYDAY. Should I hold the city responsible when my car is damaged by this street? Please advise!


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • Closed Kristen Powers (Registered User)

  • mike (Guest)

  • Looking Around (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.