Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Couch and naked lady Acknowledged

46th Avenue And E 12th St. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

627827

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

470004

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone has dumped a couch on 12th street, and there is a naked lady currently residing on the couch. She has been sleeping there for at least 2 days, and had been clothed until this afternoon. I don't have a photo cause...eww.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • NEIGHBOR (Guest)

  • Neighbor (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.