Parking Issues Fur

2 California Ave Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

6282301

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Parking Issues

Arkay:

98 jeer

Xaafadda:

Framingham

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic

Sharraxaadda

There is this Brenner truck with license plate 2912656. It uses the interception of California Ave and Route 9 as free parking 2-3 days per week during afternoon peak hour, for at least a month or two. I do not have a fixed off work hour, but every week I see this truck a couple times and it causes significant traffic jam as this is the only way out for Bose and Sanofi employees to highways. Please stop this truck driver from taking advantage of everyone else.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Please provide details for your request
J. Fine the truck that uses Route 9 intercept as free garage

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.