Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

300 The Chace Ne Sandy Springs 30328, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6283095

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-048624

Tagged:

trash

Description

A major renovation is underway at 230 The Chace as evidenced by the very large dumpster in the carport at this address. No BP was visible.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Building without a permit
Q. Is this public or private property?
A. private

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.