Saddened to see the state for the banner in Massachusetts! Archived

90 Worcester Road Room 151, Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

628775

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Other (Non-Police Related Issues)

Viewed:

539 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Dear Framingham Govt.
It is with disbelief and pain that I walk past City Hall only to see the tattered, drooping, discolored , unproud US Flag barely flying at CITI hall?!!
Would it be such an enormous expense to set up new , proud Flags?
Better not to fly the banner than what you have currently. Is it mandatory for you to have flag posts on your buildings?

I would be more than glad to pay for the installation of new Flags. Send me a bill ASAP: Animesh Goswami: PO Box 1911, Framingham MA 10701

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.