Noisy manhole cover Open

59 East Central Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6291134

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported via:

https://www.natickma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Recently work was done on E Central st, by the entrance to the strip mall housing Shangai Tokyo, or in front to Dunkin Donuts. A manhole was accessed, and the cover replaced. Since then, every time a vehicle runs over it, it makes a loud clunking sound. Is it possible for someone to swing by and reposition the cover to its original position? It was painted as a security measure for the Marathon, so it could easily be reoriented. It will make our evenings a lot more pleasant. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...