Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Speeding or Overweight Vehicle Concern Acknowledged

Eleanor Ave & Westway St 43612 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6301610

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Residential Speeding Concern

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

239303

Tagged:

road safety

Description

This request was submitted to the City of Toledo directly, prior to being imported into SeeClickFix.

also asked...
Q. Please briefly describe the situation and provide the names or physical description of the key players.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where would you like the speed limit or weight limit to be enforced?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.