Park Maintenance Archived

1000 42nd Street Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

630510

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

302 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

470090

Tagged:

road safety

Description

There is a tear in the safety surface at Linden Park. The tear is about 12" and is near the blue spinner.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • lcw (Registered User)

  • LittleHum (Registered User)

  • LittleHum (Registered User)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.