Elm & Ellsworth by apartments very dark Archived

815 Elm St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7025

Issue ID:

63056

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

3593 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

The area at the corner of Elm Street and Ellsworth Avenue is very dark at night. The building has useless lights over the area that do absolutely nothing - a streetlight has to be placed here.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.