Illegal dumping caught on video Archived

566-572 45th Street Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

631282

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

222 times

Neighborhood:

Temescal

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

470114

Tagged:

trash

Description

I just saw a man throwing piles of garbage out of this van at about 4pm 7/13/13 on 45th Street between Telegraph and MLK under the overpass.
In case you can't read the license plate, it's 4DZR452, Make: Toyota Model:?


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Bricks (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Guest)

  • Arkelanor (Guest)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.