Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

Druid Rd E & Missouri Ave S Clearwater, FL 33756, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

632078

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

368 times

Neighborhood:

Clearwater

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

staying green on Druid road with no cars and the arrows come up with no one there either. Road torn up on east side for construction.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. No Answer Given

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Baylink (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Reopened none (Guest)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.