City Trees and Park Maintenance Archived

101–111 Adair St Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 450

Issue ID:

6341842

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

These bushes are obstructing the view of cars turning right on to West Howard. You cannot see cars heading eastbound. And cars heading eastbound cannot see cars on Atlanta ave... i had someone make a turn on red off Atlanta Ave to West Howard, and i alsmost t-boned them! They didnt see me


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.