Sign Issue Archived

86 Bayley St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24010

Issue ID:

6341887

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Bayley St sign at French St is not facing the correct direction entirely and pole should be reset.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Street sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign bent

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.