Cable Service Archived

7825 E Shore Rd Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 305

Issue ID:

6343875

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Cable Service

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Description

There was a crew in front of my house and my neighbors house today digging in the ground (I assume laying cable lines but I’m not 100%). They left the cable box completely open with cables hanging out. They also did something to my mailbox so now it’s leaning to one side.

also asked...
Q. Issue Type
A. Exposed Cable
Q. Have you contacted your cable provider regarding this issue?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.