Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Sidewalk Conditions (other than Snow & Ice Removal) Acknowledged

Boatswains Way Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6344554

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Conditions (other than Snow & Ice Removal)

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Desolate area of Boatswains Way's under bridge has lots of trash, rocks, dirt, and just filthy. Also, sidewalks are in disrepair and need attention to them


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.