Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

7062 21st St N St. Petersburg, FL 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6345177

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

P&R Tree Trim

Viewed:

40 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

low hanging trees in roadways, I own a RV and its impossible to drive down 21st, 20th st, and 63 ave behind St Pete Christian school some are low as 8 ft in areas.. to my knowledge they should be 14.5 feet so a fire truck can pass under, please see pics ate from my pick up truck any questions please contact myself , Thank you..

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-of-way

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.