Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

7644 Outlook Ave Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4360

Issue ID:

6345579

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

928030

Description

Dark green Mazda convertible expired 2004 registration, 4KKN191 license plate number.
Missing tires, headlights and other parts. Please tow immediately!

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. beat up dark green Mazda Miata convertible two seater
Q. What is license plate number? (If no license plate, type "none")
A. 4KKN191
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Yes
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 5

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.