Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1101 9th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6345837

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3030806, 6366524, 6366515, 6787068

Description

Vacant / boarded for a long time now. Boarded windows are raw plywood and not painted. Seems like there is never any progress on this house and it just sits there. Please fix or demolish it.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Vacant/Boarded/Open structures
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.