Pothole Archived

Causeway St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17820

Issue ID:

6348648

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Sudbay's called and said there are multiple potholes on Causeway Street from the car dealerships going towards Concord Street. They also asked if brush could be cut back on side of road, it's over grown and makes it difficult for 2 cars to pass at the same time.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Near Sudbay's Car Dealerships

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.