Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal/Stoplight Malfunctioning Acknowledged

4521-4543 Creedmoor Rd Raleigh, NC, 27612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6348680

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

315 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

488931

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Timing for thru traffic inn creedmoor is short. It’s giving a left turn into the crabtree deck where there is no one waiting. Construction traffic seems to get the signal in their favor immediately now. Causing big backups on creedmoor and Glenwood yesterday evening and this morning for both commutes.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Timing

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • D Ley (Registered User)

  • Lbradley (Registered User)

  • SammyB (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.