Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Open

2-198 4th Ave Needham Heights, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24010

Issue ID:

6348951

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Curbs are broken throughout Fourth Avenue from Second Avenue to Kendrick Street. All curbs should be repaired and replaced where needed.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...