Crosswalks Archived

Hill St & Onondaga St Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 397025

Issue ID:

6349077

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Crosswalks

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

364710

Description

Hello - there are no crosswalk stripes at the intersection of Hill and Onondaga, which is within the 'walk zone' of Angell Elementary School. I hope this can be remedied before the start of the school year, for the safety of our children (and others).

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Markings

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Chamois (Registered User)

  • Chamois (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.