Tall Grass/Weeds or Public Nuisances on Private Property Open

627 Georgetown Rd Raleigh, NC, 27608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6349221

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tall Grass/Weeds or Public Nuisances on Private Property

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Description

This house appears to have been unoccupied for some time. The backyard is extremely overgrown and also has a busted above ground pool with a tree growing through it. We have terrible flies and mosquitoes in our yard that we believe are attributed to this particular backyard. We are concerned that there may be rodents or even animals living over there. It is a tremendous safety concern for our neighbors.


5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...