Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup Archived

876 Washington St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17640

Issue ID:

6349264

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Missed Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattress and Box Spring was put out only took mattress, box spring still out there

also asked...
Q. Is this a missed trash pickup or missed recycling pickup?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Thursday
Q. Was a bulk item not collected?
A. Yes
Q. Is trash on private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.