Dead trees Archived

Hesperus Circle Island Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 59470

Issue ID:

6349524

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

http://gloucester-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are 2 dead trees in the island at Hesperus Circle. A neighbor removed a third one last fall. Branches from these trees break off on a regular basis.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.