PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

2482 Mcdonald Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6349734

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Property is vacant and has been for a few years. Owner did some work last year to the yard but there are vines growing up the house and grass/shrubbery growing out of control, again.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Susan Long (Registered User)

  • E Lake (Registered User)

  • E Lake (Registered User)

  • E Lake (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

  • Closed DT Abatement Officer (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.