Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

6500-6530 Pasadena Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6349798

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Pipes under this depression are leaking water and soil inward in to the sewer chamber under the manhole in the rainy season when the ground is saturated. The bricks have been removed and soil added to level the road a few times over the years but until the pipe is repaired it will continue to sink and add unwanted storm water and sand to the sewer lines. This is in front of my driveway entrance and driven over many times per day including by the garbage and recycling trucks.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Alley entrance on Pasadena ave between Palm Lane and 65th St N.
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. brick
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.