Sign and Marking Concern Archived

Montgomery Rd & Old Washington Rd Elkridge, MD, 21075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 33160

Issue ID:

6349995

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Is there anyway we can look into making this intersection a three way stop? Due to the high volume of traffic and limited sight distance this intersection has become very dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • rodneylang73 (Registered User)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Jo (Registered User)

  • Frances Moroz (Registered User)

  • Y Zhang (Verified Official)

  • Closed Y Zhang (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Frances Moroz (Registered User)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.