Park Maintenance Request (General) Archived

303 Broadway Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 380

Issue ID:

6350482

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Park Maintenance Request (General)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

The Port

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Please return the trash barrel at the SE corner of Sennott Park on Norfolk St. There was one, but now it's gone, and there is only a recycling container. People are leaving bags of dog poop and other trash next to the recycling container.
In addition, please add a trash barrel at the corner of Norfolk and Broadway.
Please add poop bag dispensers at the NE corner and NW corners of the park.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.