Other Public Property Issues Archived

3558 Shore Dr Virginia Beach 23455, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 415

Issue ID:

6351038

Submitted To:

Public Property

Category:

Other Public Property Issues

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported:

on

Description

At 3558 Shore Drive, on the city property, grass is growing over the curb onto Shore Drive....in addition, grass is growing over the curb onto East Stratford....


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of Virginia Beach (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Services - CS11 (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Services - CS11 (Verified Official)

  • Glenda O’Pry (Registered User)

  • Closed Landscape Management - AS (Verified Official)

  • Glenda O’Pry (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.